4 bedroom house 269 m² Tala, Cyprus

Tala, Cyprus, Koinoteta Talas
$1,47M
$5,468/m²
;
In CRM: 2280
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

The year of construction
    2026
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    269 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    615 m²

Description

4-Bedroom Villa – Tala, Paphos Set in the highly sought-after Tala hillside, this luxurious 4-bedroom villa offers unmatched sea views and spectacular sunsets that will never be obstructed. Designed to the highest standards, the villa showcases premium materials and finishes, ensuring both elegance and lasting quality. The villa features a spacious open-plan layout with large windows that flood the interiors with natural light. Bedrooms are finished with solid oak parquet flooring, while marble is used throughout the bathrooms, stairs, and main flooring for a refined touch. The kitchen is fitted with granite countertops and high-quality wooden cabinetry, designed for functionality and style. Outdoors, residents can enjoy expansive verandas, a landscaped garden with an irrigation system, and a large private swimming pool with mosaic tiles and wooden flooring. Traditional stone cladding and wooden accents on the exterior complete the villa’s timeless Mediterranean aesthetic. Key Features: – 4 bedrooms | 4 bathrooms – Open-plan living spaces with natural light – Natural oak parquet flooring in bedrooms – Imported marble floors, bathrooms, and stairs – Granite countertops with premium kitchen cabinetry – Private swimming pool with mosaic tiling and wooden decking – Landscaped garden with irrigation system – Covered verandas finished with Karisto stone tiles – Elegant exterior with stone and wooden cladding – Panoramic unobstructed sea views This 4-bedroom villa is perfect for those seeking a luxurious residence in one of Paphos’ most exclusive areas, combining timeless elegance with modern comfort and breathtaking natural surroundings.