5 bedroom villa 580 m² City of Zagreb, Croatia

Croatia, City of Zagreb
$1,53M
$2,638/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    580 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    813 m²

Description

This exclusive residence and investment opportunity is located in the Vrhovec area of Zagreb, offering two detached family houses with a swimming pool and a beautiful garden. The total living area of the property is 580 sq.m., while the land plot spans 813 sq.m., providing ample space for both family living and relaxation.

The two houses are built in a distinctive Canadian style, offering excellent space utilization and a functional layout that is ideal for family life.

The first house covers 340 m² and includes a basement with a boiler room, toilet, laundry room, two additional rooms, and a bathroom. The ground floor features a two-car garage, a kitchen, a dining room, a living room, and a terrace. The first floor is home to three bedrooms, a large bathroom, a balcony, and built-in wardrobes in the rooms.

The second house, with an area of 240 m², is arranged over three levels. The basement contains a storage room and a bathroom, a study, and two additional rooms. The ground floor includes a living room, a kitchen with a dining area, a bedroom, a bathroom, and a covered parking space. The attic features a large living room, a bedroom with a walk-in wardrobe, and a bathroom. Each floor of the second house has its own balcony or terrace, and the living space has been meticulously designed for comfort and functionality.