2 bedroom apartment 96 m² Pomorie, Bulgaria

Pomorie, Bulgaria
$224,986
$2,344/m²
;
In CRM: 34021590
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    Evropa, 56

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,344/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

ID34021590
Price: 195000 euro
Location: Pomorie
Rooms: 3
Total area: 96 sq.m.
Floor: 5
Payment for maintenance: 672 euros per year
Construction stage: The building was put into operation – Act 16

Payment scheme:
5000 euro deposit t
100% upon signing a notarial deed of ownership

For sale is an apartment with 2 bedrooms in the Golden Sea View Pomorie complex. The apartment consists of an entrance hall, a living room, a kitchen area, a relaxation area, two bedrooms, a bathroom and a terrace overlooking us ore.Equipped with all the necessary equipment for comfortable living.The bathroom has a shower, toilet, sink with a mirror and a boiler.Air conditioners are installed.The apartment is ideal for either permanent living or for renting out.

Golden Sea View complex is located on the first line. There is an outdoor swimming pool on the territory. Excellent for permanent residence and recreation. The town of Pomorie on the southern coast of Bulgaria is famous, first of all, for its mud spa. People who come here throughout the yearthey want to improve their health - cure joints, diseases of the spine, increase immunity. Even the sand on the beach has a characteristic dark color, since it contains the most medicinal particles. In terms of infrastructure development, this is the next city after Burgas - large supermarkets are open year-round s, small shops, a hospital, medical offices of specialized doctors. Various entertainment establishments, coffee shops, bakeries, restaurants and pastry shops also do not close in the winter. There is a school and several kindergartens in the city. There is a developed bus connection not only with Bulgaria, but also with Turkey.