3 room apartment 83 m² Hrodna, Belarus

Belarus, Hrodna
$91,296
$1,104/m²
;
Last update: 23/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Ivana Akubouskaga, 17 13

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,104/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    83 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

For sale 3-room apartment on Ivan Yakubovsky street, 17.
The apartment is located on the 6th floor of a 7-storey panel house built in 2025. A house with a closed territory, a courtyard of the house is a “car-free zone”, which creates a safe environment for children. A modern playground is equipped. The yard is also equipped with places to store bicycles. Big car park outside the house.
The total area of the apartment on the National Security Council is 82.7 m2 (including loggia), the total - 80 m2, residential - 44.7 m2, ceiling height - 2.64 m. The apartment is sold without finishing, so you have a great opportunity to make repairs “for yourself”.
Planning: kitchen 11.8 m2, three living rooms of 20, 12.3 and 12.4 m.2 with access to a glazed (single-chamber PVC profile) loggia of 2.7 m2. Separate bathroom: toilet 1.3 m2 and bathroom 3.2 m2.
The house is located in the most ecological district of Grodno with an actively developing infrastructure. Near the place for walks along the Salmon River and Jubilee Oz. All necessary social facilities are within walking distance: kindergarten, school No. 37, outpatient clinic, pharmacies, shops. Near the house is planned to build a fitness complex. Convenient transport accessibility, allowing you to quickly reach other areas of the city or the center.