2 bedroom apartment 61 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$135,000
$2,199/m²
;
In CRM: 993034
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Kasmanautau, 18
  • Metro
    Malinaŭka (~ 800 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,199/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    7
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    31 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2013
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Modern two-bedroom apartment in one of the most comfortable areas of Minsk Offered for sale elegant two-bedroom apartment at the address: Cosmonaut str., 18, Moscow district, Malinovka microdistrict. The apartment is located on the 7th floor of a 9-storey building built in 2013. The total area is 58.6 m2 (according to the National Security Council – 61.4 m2), the thoughtful layout includes two isolated living rooms (31.1 m2) and a spacious kitchen of 12.9 m2, forming a comfortable space for everyday life. The ceiling height is 2.55 m. The glazed loggia adds additional functional space. Completed a neat modern renovation - the apartment is fully ready for living. Natural light due to successful orientation to the southeast creates a bright, harmonious atmosphere. The location combines developed urban infrastructure and proximity to green areas. Within walking distance - schools, gymnasiums, kindergartens, medical and commercial facilities, the Mikhail Pavlov Park and the Alley of Family Trees. Transport accessibility is an important advantage: the metro station "Malinovka" in walking distance, convenient exit to the Moscow Ring Road allows you to quickly reach anywhere in the city. LLC "Your Capital", UNP 101136973, license No02240/15 dated 17.02.05, contract for the provision of real estate services No495/13 dated 29.04.2026.