1 bedroom apartment 41 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$93,500
$2,297/m²
;
In CRM: 993103
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    Kamiennahorskaja vulica, 30

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,297/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    41 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    17 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2010
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Elegant one-room apartment in a developed area of Minsk. Located at 30 Kamennogorskaya Street, this apartment harmoniously combines urban comfort and thoughtful infrastructure of modern living space. The house built in 2010 is located in one of the most popular areas of the capital, characterized by active development and high liquidity of real estate. The apartment is located on the 5th floor of a 9-storey building.The total area is 37.8 m2 (SNB - 40.7 m2), residential - 17.2 m2, kitchen - 9.2 m2. The ceiling height is 2.54 m. The interior is made in a neutral modern style with high-quality repairs, allowing you to settle without additional investments. The rational layout includes a separate bathroom and a glazed loggia, which is easy to adapt to a recreation area or additional storage space. The house area is landscaped: modern playgrounds create a comfortable and safe environment. In the immediate vicinity there is a wide range of urban infrastructure: supermarkets Vitalyur, Euroopt, Spacious, shopping centers Green and Mainland, educational institutions - schools, gymnasiums, kindergartens, as well as creative studios and everyday service facilities. A special advantage of the location is the proximity to the Hugo Chavez Park, which forms a favorable environment for relaxation and walking, maintaining a balance between the dynamics of the city and privacy. Transport accessibility is thought out to the smallest detail: a convenient exit to the Moscow Ring Road, the proximity of public transport stops and only three stops to the metro station "Kamennaya Gorka" provide fast and comfortable movements around the city. This apartment is a balanced solution for those who appreciate the quality of life, convenience and investment sustainability of real estate in one of the most promising locations in Minsk. LLC "Your Capital", UNP 101136973, license No02240/15 from 17.02.05, contract for the provision of real estate services No573/13 from 11.05.2026.