House 173 m² Brest, Belarus

Belarus, Brest
$250,000
$1,449/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Brusnicnaja vulica, 7

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2015
  • Total area
    Total area
    173 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 088 m²

Description

Lot 9381. Modern House in the New Palaces
Call for more detailed information
Our customers do not pay for agency services.

If you are looking for a quality house in this area of Brest, built of expensive materials and with a unique layout, do not miss the opportunity to get acquainted with our next property.

On sale one-storey residential building built in 2015 in the north-eastern part of Brest.

The building has a concrete tape monolithic foundation, the walls are made of gas silicate blocks and are lined with Roben clinker brick, natural ceramic tiles of the same Polish manufacturer are laid on the reinforced truss system. In the building, double-glazed windows with a PVC profile are inserted.

The total area of the building is 172.5 square meters, residential - 76.9 square meters. The house has four living rooms, one of which is a spacious living room. That living room, combined with the kitchen is a kind of heart of the whole house and occupies an area of almost 50 square meters. And large panoramic windows and access to the covered terrace make it as bright and cozy as possible. In addition to the described rooms in the house there are two combined bathrooms (one of which has an additional entrance from the master bedroom), an entrance hall, a dressing room - so necessary for every girl and a furnace. A car garage with automatic roller doors has a direct entrance to the hallway.