House 200 m² Ciuchinicy, Belarus

Ciuchinicy, Belarus, Matykalski sielski Saviet
$138,900
$695/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

The year of construction
    2013
  • Total area
    Total area
    200 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 318 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

Lot 9064. Spacious house in the nearest suburb of Brest
Call for more detailed information
Our customers do not pay for agency services.

Modern house, fresh renovation, excellent plot, affordable price, urban transport links. These are just some of the characteristics of our next facility.

On sale attic house 2013 built 4 km from Brest in the village of Motykal village Council.

The foundation of the building is made of FBS blocks, the walls are made of brick, insulated with stone wool (12 cm), plastered and painted in stylish colors. The combination of gray and burgundy looks elegant, as neutral gray balances rich and deep burgundy. There's metal tile on the roof. The floors in the house are reinforced concrete plates. In all rooms, double-glazed windows with a PVC profile are inserted. Due to the high foundation, the building has a high ground floor with a car garage and many auxiliary rooms.

Let us dwell on the main characteristics when describing the structure. The total area of the building is 199.8 square meters, residential - 89.5 square meters. The house has four living rooms in different levels, one of which is a huge living room with an area of 30.6 square meters, a spacious kitchen (26.8 square meters), two bathrooms - separate at the lower level, combined - on the attic, a corridor with a wooden staircase. There is an additional exit to the back of the site. In the basement there is a car garage, a furnace and auxiliary rooms.