2 room apartment 50 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$81,000
$1,610/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Ubarevica, 152 k 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,610/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1967
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

For sale two-bedroom apartment (Brezhnevka) with an area of 50.3 m2 (according to the National Security Service) in the Zavodsky district of Minsk - on the street. Uborevicha, 152, Corp. 1 (2nd floor of 5): a panel house built in 1967 with a ceiling height of 2.55 m, a separate bathroom, a balcony and a layout of 49.51/34.35/6.11 m2 (common / residential / kitchen). The ideal option for those who do not want to overpay for someone else’s repairs and dreams of implementing their own ideas: housing with satisfactory repairs is free and ready to move in immediately after the transaction. The location will please with comfort and infrastructure: next to the Chizhov Reservoir and the 900th Anniversary Park of Minsk for walks, schools, kindergartens, a polyclinic, hypermarkets and Chizhovka-Arena in walking distance, convenient transport interchange with departure to the Moscow Ring Road and quick communication with the city center (the nearest metro "Avtozavodskaya"); clean entrance and quiet, decent neighbors will complement pleasant impressions, and the high liquidity of the object makes it an excellent choice for living and for profitable rental.

The area is listed by NSC.

We work with different types of loans:

- Construction savings system from Belarusbank;

- Family capital;

Mortgage lending and all types of lending for the purchase of real estate.

And also:

- We will find a profitable bank for you;

We'll help you sell your property to buy this one.

Write to us in a convenient messenger for you:

Viber | Telegram | WhatsApp

We will answer your questions and provide all the necessary information.