1 room apartment 35 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$75,000
$2,119/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Adzincova, 53

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,119/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    35 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1984
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Bright, warm 1-room apartment for sale in one of the greenest districts of Minsk - near the Medvezhino forest park. Ideal for a young family or investment.

Czech project, comfortable 6th floor out of 9. The windows overlook a cozy green courtyard - quiet, sunny and safe.

Area: NSS - 35.4 m2, total - 34.2 m2, residential - 17.8 m2, kitchen - 9.2 m2. The kitchen is more spacious than in standard "odnushki" - a real advantage of planning.

✅ There is a glazed balcony overlooking a spacious, green, landscaped yard.

✅ Condition: the apartment is bright, warm, but requires repair. No extra charge for finishing!

About the house:

A safe house built in 1984.

Located away from the roadway - silence and greenery outside the window.

Clean, neat entrance, passenger elevator.

The yard: spacious, green, landscaped. Equipped with modern children's and sports grounds. A lot of parking spaces. Near the house - well-groomed house area.

Infrastructure and transport:

In walking distance of public transport stop, taxi.

Metro stations "Kamennaya Gorka" and "Kuntsevshchyna" - just two stops from the house.

Quick exit to MKAD.

Developed infrastructure: shops, schools, gymnasiums, kindergartens, polyclinic, banks, cafes, points of issue WB, OZON and much more.

Rest and nature: Within walking distance: Medvezhino Forest Park, Divivelka Park, Family Square. Magnificent places for walking, jogging, cycling and relaxing with children.

Perfect for living or investing. No overpayment for someone else's repairs!

Do not miss the opportunity to buy an apartment in one of the most comfortable and environmentally friendly areas of Minsk!

Call me and make an appointment!

The area is listed by NSC.

We work with different types of loans:

- Construction savings system from Belarusbank;