3 room apartment 65 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$99,900
$1,537/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    Ilimskaja vulica, 29

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,537/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    65 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1986
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Life near the park: a cozy “three” 10 minutes from the metro by transport.

Do you want the school, kindergarten and green area to be within walking distance, and your head hurts only about the arrangement of the sofa?

Strong and spacious 3-room apartment for sale in a house from 1986. The house is an old friend: the walls are thick, the layout is logical, the neighbors are solid.

Why this is an investment in comfort:

✅ Light and air. The 5th floor of the 9 isn't the "last" to choke in the summer, nor the first to look into the tarmac. Perfect height.

✅ Quite spacious separate rooms. The area of the National Security Council is 65 m2, residential - 43.2 m2. The children's room, the parents' bedroom and the living room are placed without crowding.

Infrastructure is for life, not for survival.

To the metro "Mogilev" - 10 minutes by bus.

Schools (No. 169, No. 173) and gardens (No. 478, 459, 479) are not in the neighboring district, but nearby.

Santa, Mila, Ozon - your destination, do not drive through the city.

Clinic, pharmacy, sports complex "Mandarin" - to relieve stress after work.

Separate magic: a green pine zone right by the house. In the evening with a dog/wheelchair – no parking and no exhaust fumes.

TORG is appropriate. Come watch - ready to discuss a discount for your quick exit or cosmetic repairs to your taste.