Cottage 168 m² Hajnienski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Hajnienski sielski Saviet
$179,000
$1,065/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    Racnaa vulica, 4

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2008
  • Total area
    Total area
    168 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    988 m²

Description

Two-level house with bath and fireplace in an eco-friendly area.

Address: D. Dobrenevo, str. river
Atmospheric two-level house of rounded pine with fireplace hall, bath, terrace, create ideal conditions for a comfortable and peaceful life away from the bustle of the city.

Furnished two-level house of 2008 built of rounded pine with a total area: 168.1 m2, living area: 85.5 m2, spacious kitchen: 27.6 m2 + covered terrace: 29 m2. Just 35 km from Minsk and 3 km from Logoysk.

The house is suitable for a comfortable year-round stay or a country holiday in an environmentally friendly place.

The house has 5 spacious living rooms, a fireplace hall, a large kitchen from an array of oak with equipment.

The house is equipped with electric convector heating, ARISTON boiler is installed.

A plot of 10 acres, fenced off. Sliding gates with imported automation are installed.

The plot is ennobled, with a mini pond and ornamental plants. On the territory there is a bath with a font of larch and a steam room.