3 bedroom apartment 64 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$159,900
$2,487/m²
;
In CRM: 993046
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    praspiekt Pieramozcau, 97 k 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,487/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    12
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    64 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    38 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1990
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    12

Description

3-room apartment next to Drozda Park. 12 floor of 12 with a full technical floor on top. No neighbors overhead. There is a lot of natural light in the apartment. From the windows - a panoramic view of the avenue and a green park area. Convenient layout: - all separate rooms Kitchen 8.9 m2 - rooms 16.1 m2, 13.2 m2 and 8.9 m2 - glazed loggia - storage and storage space The apartment is sold with furniture and equipment. The apartment has a built-in kitchen with equipment of European manufacturers. The apartment is ready for living. Infrastructure has already been established here: - Drozda Park - Whistleblower - bicycle lanes - roller coaster - Minsk-Arena - sports complexes shopping malls - schools and grammar schools For families with children, the area is especially convenient: Gymnasium No. 16 practically at home kindergartens No. 533, No. 512, No. 503 - School 180 - Polyclinic 4 - FOC and sports sections In walking distance "Neighbours", "Santa", "Euroopt", Arena City, "Castle", Palazzo, Victoria Olimp, BSUFC Transport stop near the house. The city centre can be reached quickly. There is a playground in the yard. There are enough parking spaces near the house, without the typical problem of new neighborhoods where it is impossible to park a car in the evening. Such apartments are bought not only for a comfortable life, but also as a reliable asset. The area is consistently in demand among families and buyers who carefully look at the liquidity of real estate. Net sale, keys on the day of the deal. Call and make an appointment. LLC "Your Capital", UNP 101136973, license No02240/15 dated 17.02.05, contract for the provision of real estate services No509/13 dated 30.04.2026.