1 room apartment 39 m² Hrodna, Belarus

Belarus, Hrodna
$55,700
$1,414/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Kurcatava, 45 Ivafarm No14

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,414/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    39 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2015
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Neat and cozy 1-room apartment in the microdistrict Devyatovka on Kurchatova street, 45.
The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a 9-storey house built in 2015, the material of the walls is gas silicate blocks, brick. The house is managed by the owners’ association, the chairman is very responsible, so the order and peace of the tenants are guaranteed. The house is equipped with a video surveillance system. The entrance is clean and neat, decent neighbors.
The total area of the apartment on the National Security Council is 40.9 m2 (including loggia), the total - 39.4 m2, residential - 17.3 m2, ceiling height - 2.53 m. The apartment is warm and bright. The apartment has been renovated:
walls: living room, corridor and kitchen - imported wallpaper, bathroom - ceramic tiles;
Ceilings: aligned and painted with suspended and spot lighting;
floor: in the room - laminate, kitchen and corridor - high-quality linoleum, bathroom - ceramic tiles;
doors: interior - MDF, entrance - wooden;
windows: dual-chamber PVC profile.
Planning: kitchen 9.1 m2 with access to the loggia of 1.5 m2, living room - 17.3 m2. Separate bathroom: toilet 1.7 m2 and bathroom 3.3 m2. The loggia is glazed and insulated, finished, drying is equipped. In the corridor there is a spacious wardrobe in a mirror version. The apartment is sold with furniture and equipment.
Infrastructure: the courtyard is equipped with children's and sports grounds. A sufficient number of parking spaces in the parking lot. Nearby there are school No. 36, kindergartens, polyclinic, shops, pharmacy, bicycle paths On the first floor of the house is located Europost, in the neighboring house - the branch of the online store Wildberries. Convenient transport links, which allows you to quickly reach other areas of the city or the center.
Call me! We are open and ready for dialogue! We guarantee the legal purity of the transaction.

Contract number with the agency 13/6/2026 from 2026-03-17

Location on the map

Belarus, Hrodna
Education
Healthcare