3 room apartment 70 m² Baranavichy, Belarus

Belarus, Baranavichy
$42,500
$609/m²
;
Last update: 15/05/2026

• Address
    Dalniaja vulica, 6

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $609/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1960
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

Part of the house (has the status of an apartment) 3-room! Communications are all central! Come and live! Plot 6 acres! Separate entrance!

* Area: Total - 69.8 sq.m. ;
- Residential - 28.8 sq.m.(18.3/10.2/10.1 sq.m.);

- Kitchen - 6.0 sq.m.

* Sanuzel: separate - 4.2 sq.m./2.1 sq.m. ;
* Ceiling height - 3 m;

On the fact of the apartment:
- The material of the walls is timber;

- Roof slate;

- Plumbers replaced;

- 2 metal entrance doors are installed;

- Gas boiler and water column installed;

- Paul: parquet, tile;

- Windows are double-glazed windows;

Ceilings are partially stretched, partially drywall;

- High-quality kitchen from the alder massif, there is a cellar equipped with shelving;

Separate entrance! The second apartment is from the other street! The site is fenced with a metal fence.

- On the site there is: block-brick garage with cellar and pit, brick shed, concrete cellar.
The apartment is completely ready for living!

Good infrastructure, in walking distance shops, kindergartens, school, pharmacy, clinic, post office, bus stops.

This option is as comfortable as possible for people of all ages!

Do not miss the chance to become the owner of such an apartment!

Agreement No. 59/3 of 27.03.2026
License No. 02240/269 was issued by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Belarus on March 21, 2014.