2 room apartment 56 m² Lieskaŭka, Belarus

Lieskaŭka, Belarus, Baraulianski sielski Saviet
$85,000
$1,510/m²
;
Last update: 24/04/2026

• Address
    Centralnaja vulica, 8 b

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,510/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    8
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2014
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

For sale a bright, spacious, fully equipped apartment surrounded by a magnificent pine forest. Leskovka – a cozy village near Borovlyany, 8 km from Minsk.

 

A luxury house made of cellular concrete blocks, with a ventilated facade. The internal walls are thick – reduced audibility between apartments.

 

The interior is made in light colors.

The apartment is ready to move in, fully equipped with all necessary furniture and appliances.

The kitchen is equipped with everything necessary (built-in appliances, dishwasher, oven.

There is a washing machine in the bathroom.

Windows – double-glazed windows. 

Equipped storage room.

All household appliances and all furniture remain.

Large vestibule for 3 apartments.

Neat entrance.

There is a closed bicycle parking with video surveillance.

800 m from the house there is a new modern school and kindergarten with swimming pools. Within walking distance are supermarkets, children's and adult clinics, banks, pharmacies.

An atmosphere of calm, country life, and at the same time the entire city infrastructure.

8-10 minutes by car to the Moscow Ring Road, 20-30 minutes by public transport to the Moskovskaya metro station.

Bus and minibus stop 1 minute from the house. 

Friendly neighbors, a cozy courtyard with a playground and a large parking.