2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$177,777
$1,749/m²
;
Last update: 04/12/2025

• Address
    Rruga Telat Noga, 3

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,749/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    88 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028

Description

Apartment No. 35 — 2+1 in WEST RESIDENCE, Durrës

Stylish apartment with a well-designed layout and spacious living room, located in the modern West Residence complex in the Spitali area — just 3 minutes from the city center.
Perfect both for a family and as an investment — the area is growing rapidly and offers high rental demand.

📐 Apartment details:

  • Type: 2+1 (two bedrooms + living room with kitchen)

  • Total area: 101.62 m²

  • Floor: 4

  • Modern layout with open living area and balconies

  • Construction completion: 3 years

  • All permits obtained ✅

💶 Price and payment plan:

  • Price: 152,430 €

  • Installment plan: 3 years, 0% interest

  • Initial payment: 15% (22,865 €)

  • Layout reservation: 1,000 €

Payment schedule:
6 equal payments of 22,865 € every 6 months

  • final payment 15,240 € upon receiving ownership certificate

📍 Spitali area — one of the best residential zones in Durrës:

Close to school, hospital, gym, pharmacy, bakeries, cafes, and restaurants.
Only a few minutes to the city center and 7–8 minutes to the beach.

💫 Don’t miss your chance to own an apartment in the heart of Durrës!