Restaurant 139 m² in Tirana Municipality, Albania

Albania, Tirana Municipality, Tirana
$314,471
$2,262/m²
;
In CRM: 4620036
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/10/2025

• Address
    Free Ukraine Street, 2

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,262/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    139 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2010
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    12

Description

The restaurant is located in a strategic area of Tirana and enjoys a well-established name in the market, with a stable customer base and a strong presence on social media and online. The business is ready to be taken over and continued without any operational obstacles.

The sale includes:
All material assets (furnishings, professional equipment, complete inventory).
Existing contracts with suppliers and partners, all of which will be transferred.
Trade name, domain, and all social media accounts.
Current trained staff, who have experience and job stability.

The business has entered a phase of operational stability, with structured expenses and progressive growth in monthly turnover.
Market positioning and positive reputation create a strong foundation for further expansion and high profits.

Location on the map

Albania, Tirana Municipality, Tirana
Education
Healthcare
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request Show contacts