4 bedroom Villa 165 m² Kaş, Turkey

Kaş, Turkey
$351,843
$2,132/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2026

The year of construction
    2015
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    165 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    145 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    500 m²

Description

Detached Villa with Pool Across from Patara Beach in Kaş Antalya

Gelemiş, regarded as the heart of Patara, is a unique settlement that combines the mystical texture of the ancient Lycian civilization with a modern village atmosphere. Located right next to the world-famous Ancient City of Patara and an 18-kilometer sandy beach, the area serves as a peaceful retreat for nature lovers with its rich vegetation and clean air. Featuring low-rise stone houses, bougainvillea-lined streets, and local boutique businesses, Gelemiş reflects a warm Mediterranean spirit and is one of the most sought-after destinations in Kaş for those seeking both a tranquil lifestyle and an investment with strong tourism potential.

This villa for sale in Kaş Antalya is located 600 m from the main road, 5 km from the Ancient City of Patara and Patara Beach, 8 km from Kalkan, 14 km from Kaputaş Beach, and 114 km from Dalaman Airport.