Villa 151 m² Bodrum, Turkey

Bodrum, Turkey
$661,216
$4,379/m²
;
In CRM: 108399
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/04/2026

Total area
    151 m²

Description

Detached villa with private pool in a residential complex on the seashore.
The complex where this villa is located has a beautiful sandy beach, restaurant, cafe, bar and year-round security.
The complex is located in an ecologically clean area of ​​Bodrum, which is famous as the Bodrum Peninsula Nature Reserve. Pink flamingos, green forests, clean air, azure, warm sea, good beaches and excellent urbanization.

This area has all the urban infrastructure necessary for life: shops, restaurants, supermarkets, shopping centers, markets.
A few minutes drive from this residential complex where the villa is located, there is a line of fish restaurants on the seashore. And just a 10-minute drive away is a spacious promenade also with many excellent restaurants and cafes.
The historical center of Bodrum can be reached in just 20-25 minutes along a beautiful landscape wide road with beautiful views of the sea and forest.
The villa has a modern design, a unique layout, has 2 floors and includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms rooms, living room with American kitchen, terrace.
The villa has a private swimming pool and garden.