3 bedroom apartment 270 m² Sakhu, Thailand

Thailand, Sakhu
$495,203
$1,834/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,834/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    270 m²

Description

NAT22343

This combined design concept creates a warm, modern, and elegant feel throughout both the interior and exterior.
Large glass sliding doors invite natural light into the villa and enhance the sense of space, with the added flexibility of opening rooms to connect seamlessly with outdoor areas.

Location: 

This villa is ideally situated in a peaceful residential area, offering both tranquility and easy access to essential amenities and leisure spots.
Its location strikes the perfect balance between privacy and proximity to popular attractions and conveniences.

  • 7-Eleven: 1.3 km (3 mins by car)
  • Mini Big C Bangma Lao: 3.2 km (6 mins by car)
  • Hideaway Cafe @ Saku: 510 m (6 mins by foot)
  • Phuket International Airport: 5.6 km (11 mins by car)
  • Healthcare: Sakhu Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital – 3.7 km (7 mins by car)
  • Ban Sakhu School – 1.2 km (3 mins by car)
  • Phuket Outdoor Adventures – 730 m (9 mins by foot)
  • Uncle Butat's Garden – 410 m (5 mins by foot)
Design (Interior/Exterior):

This thoughtfully designed villa spans two levels, offering a harmonious blend of comfort and style. The open-plan living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, with seamless transitions from indoor to outdoor spaces.