Apartment 9 bedrooms 1 500 m² Pa Khlok, Thailand

Thailand, Pa Khlok
$5,84M
$3,890/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,890/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    9
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 500 m²

Description

AOP7146

This villa’s outstanding features:

  • The enormous plot of land: 6400 sq.m. with extensive built-up areas for rest and view enjoyment
  • Lots of bedrooms: 8 main bedrooms and 2 maid rooms
  • 9 bathrooms
  • 10 parking places

The renovation was in 2022.

There is a big part of the land left untouched and can be used for upgrading your property and construction.

The lush greenery around the house helps to keep the property cool all day round. The panoramic views over the ocean are breathtaking.

The furniture is of high-quality and classical style. The kitchen is thoroughly equipped and has a large storing space. There is an additional kitchen and additional living room on the lower level. The third living room includes a pool table,

There is a media room with a large TV screen and media system.

The children’s bedroom is equipped with a double bunk bed, study table, and wardrobes.

There are two dedicated office rooms.

The bathrooms are grand, some with bathtubs and walk-in wardrobes.

The location:

  • 1,5 km to Ao Por Pier
  • 20 km to Naiyang beach
  • 18 km to UWC International School
  • 20 km to Phuket International Airport