Condo 8 bedrooms 510 m² Lustica, Montenegro

Montenegro, Lustica
$1,88M
$3,678/m²
;
In CRM: 2021
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,678/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    8
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    8
  • Total area
    Total area
    510 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2009
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale is a multi-level residential complex consisting of two houses located on the peninsula of Lustica, Mirishta with beautiful views of the sea and fort Mamula. Large three-storey house with an area of 395 m2: 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms and 1 guest room, a huge living room with a kitchen and panoramic views, three large terraces, a garage and a large hostel (with the opportunity to make a sauna and fireplace there). Small two-storey house with an area of 114 m2: 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, kitchen-dining room, 2 large terraces and courtyard with fruit trees and grapes The total area of the two houses is 510 m2 excluding terraces. Stunning views of the sea and mountains, daily sunset at the entrance to the Boko-Kotor Bay, and most importantly, privacy and silence among the forest in the best resort recreation area of the country, where locals of Montenegro come to relax. It should be noted that all rooms are equipped with warm floors, furnished and equipped with household appliances. There are solar panels on the roof, and the garage can accommodate two cars at the same time. The house is surrounded by fruit trees and evergreen plants, built in 2009. The distance from the sea is only one hundred meters. The main infrastructure is located in the city of Tivat twenty minutes by car.