Apartment 16 bedrooms 620 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$900,481
$1,452/m²
;
In CRM: 196333
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/07/2025

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,452/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    16
  • Total area
    Total area
    620 m²

Description

This impressive house in Dobrye Vody covers an area of 620 square meters and represents an excellent investment opportunity. There are 13 parking spaces directly in front of the house, making this property convenient for more high-profile visits. On the ground floor There is a spacious five-room apartment, on the first and second floors there are 11 studio apartments, each with its own entrance, which ensures complete privacy for all guests. The house is one of the most recognizable in Dobroye Vody due to its unique color With hotel potential, this property represents an excellent opportunity for commercial use, be it a tourism business or other types of investment. The roof offers panoramic views of the sea and can be easily converted into various functionalities new areas, which increases the attractiveness of the property.

Dobrye Vody:

Dobrye Vody is one of the most beautiful, tranquil settlements on the coast of Montenegro, ideal for both life and recreation. With beautiful beaches and clean seaThis location is ideal for those who want to enjoy nature, but at the same time be close to larger cities such as Ulcinj. Good Waters is well connected to Ulcinj, which is only 10 minutes away, providing I have excellent transport links to the rest of the region. In addition, the proximity to a large beach makes this an ideal location for sea lovers, as well as for those looking for a quiet, comfortable life close to the necessary amenities.