4 bedroom house 400 m² Risan, Montenegro

Risan, Montenegro
$239,572
$599/m²
;
Last update: 01/03/2025

The year of construction
    2012
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    180 m²

Description

House for sale in Risan

🏡 Two-storey house with the possibility of building a third floor and expansion.

The total area of the house: 108 m2.

Area: 400 m2.

Location: on a cozy and picturesque street, only 200 meters to the sea in a straight line.

Panoramic view of the sea from the second floor.

Infrastructure: shop, school, hospital and park are within walking distance.

Planning:

1 floor (46 m2 + attached kitchen 13 m2): bathroom, study, kitchen-living room, covered terrace.

2 floor: 2 bedrooms, kitchen-living room, bathroom with shower, balcony.

The barbecue area and the garden.

Separate entrances to each floor.

💰 Rental income: 8-9 thousand euros per year.

📜 All necessary building and expansion permits are available.

Price: 230,000 euros.