6 bedroom villa 350 m² Kotor, Montenegro

Kotor, Montenegro
$1,41M
$4,026/m²
;
In CRM: 42754
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/07/2025

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    350 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    800 m²

Description

Three-storey new villa 5 meters from the sea in Boka Kotorska. The terraces offer incredible panoramic views of the Risan Bay, the ancient town of Perast and two famous islands. There is a private lawn with sun loungers and a barbecue area. The beach is just a few steps away. Each floor is a 100-meter apartment with a separate entrance and a panoramic terrace. Each apartment has: - 2 bedrooms, - a living room with a fireplace and a sofa bed, - A fully equipped kitchen with a dining area, - a bathroom and toilet, - A spacious terrace with a beautiful view of the sea. The kitchen is fully equipped with everything you need - a dishwasher, a refrigerator, a stove. Each room has air conditioning; there is also a TV, Internet. Panoramic windows, incredible views of the bay, mountains, Perast and Risan - all this will allow you to fully enjoy your holiday in this wonderful country. In addition, the territory has a 4x9 pool and a summer kitchen (74 m2). There is parking for 3 cars. The nearest shop and restaurant are 30 metres away).The villa is ideal for a large family or as an investment - the villa has great rental potential.