3 bedroom apartment 110 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$404,539
$3,678/m²
;
In CRM: 58418
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,678/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    110 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023

Description

New, bright and cozy apartment with a private courtyard in the modern area of ​​Tivat - Kava. The house was built in 2023. The apartment consists of a spacious living room combined with kitchen and dining room, 3 bedrooms (or two bedrooms and an office), 2 bathrooms, a spacious terrace with partial sea views and a large private courtyard with stunning sea views. Lovcen. The internal area of ​​the apartment is 92 m2, the terrace area is 18 m2, the private courtyard area is 65 m2. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with modern high-quality household appliances. The building is equipped with video surveillance and an intercom system. The apartment has air conditioning and underfloor heating. There is also a parking space and a storage room in the underground parking lot. The apartment is located just 1 km from Tivat airport and 2 km from the Porto Montenegro marina, and also has all the necessary urban infrastructure within walking distance. Kotor is only 15 minutes away and Budva is no more than 30 minutes away. The apartment is completely ready to move in. Location: Tivat Apartment area: 175 m2 Number of bedrooms: 3 Number of bathrooms: 2