2 bedroom apartment 59 m² Becici, Montenegro

Becici, Montenegro
$363,349
$6,158/m²
;
In CRM: 2758
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $6,158/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    59 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    59 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

LOCATION

This apartment is located in Bečići, a popular coastal area near Budva, only 2 km from the city center. The beach and Adriatic coast are 500 meters away, offering quick access to the seaside. Tivat Airport is 21 km away, while Podgorica Airport is 60 km from the property. Restaurants, cafés, bars, and supermarkets are all within walking distance.

 

ABOUT THE PROJECT

The modern residential building has 7 floors, and the apartment is on the 6th floor, providing privacy and open views. A garage space is included in the price. The building has easy access via an asphalt road connected to the main road network. Completion is planned for mid-2026, making it a strong investment opportunity in a growing location.

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT

The apartment includes an entrance hallway, an open-plan living room with kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a terrace. It offers sea and mountain views, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The property will be delivered fully finished with flooring, tiled surfaces, an equipped bathroom, and air conditioning.

 

WHY CHOOSE THIS APARTMENT

This property is suitable for year-round living or as a holiday home. Its location near the beach and amenities makes it attractive for short-term and long-term rentals, offering strong rental potential and investment value.