6 bedroom villa 466 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$1,09M
$2,344/m²
;
In CRM: 53689
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2013
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    466 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    588 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

Beautiful, authentic villa with swimming pool and amazing sea views in the suburbs of Petrovec. The well-kept area, paved with stone, with an area of 587 m2, has a separate entrance and garage space for 5 cars. On the 1st floor of the villa there is a gym, living room with kitchen and dining area, 2 bedrooms, bathroom, guest toilet, 2 terraces and access to the pool, with an area of 31 m2. On the 2nd floor of the villa there are 2 independent apartments with 2 bedrooms, a bathroom and a terrace with panoramic sea views. The villa is legalized, there are no encumbrances or restrictions. Excellent investment - this villa is rented for 500-600 euros/day per season. Outside the season, the villa can be rented out monthly for 2-3 thousand euros. Location: to the center of Petrovets - 2.5 km, to the main road - 65 m. Location: suburb of Petrovec Villa area: 466 sq.m. Plot area: 588 sq.m. Number of bedrooms: 6 Number of bathrooms: 5

Location on the map

Montenegro