7 bedroom house 316 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$1,14M
$3,597/m²
;
In CRM: 539090
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Bedrooms
    7
  • Total area
    Total area
    316 m²

Description

Object number: 539090. The services of the Agency for combating the transaction under the key is free for the buyer!!!

The structure of the house: On the 1st floor there is: living area, dining room, kitchen, large bathroom, access to a large terrace, on which there is an opportunity to arrange a frame pool. 2nd floor: large bedroom, children's room, study, large bathroom with Jacuzzi, loggia. 3 floor: 3 rooms, 2 bathrooms, balcony, there is a separate entrance with stairs to the 3rd floor.

Facilities: A secluded location with stunning mountain views, fully equipped with furniture and appliances. Garage 3.5* 5 meters. Wine cellar. Parking space for 6 cars. Warm water floors (heat pump) water heating boiler from solar panels for 500 liters, saving electricity due to solar panels. In the garden on the site grows 3 lemons, 2 oranges, 10 grapes red, 10 white, pomegranate, cherry, kiwi. Patio. The barbecue area.

Location:
  • All resort infrastructure in walking distance;
  • Tivat Airport and Porto Montenegro - 5 minutes by car;
  • The capital of Montenegro Podgorica and Podgorica airport - 1 hour 20 minutes by car.

We will help you get a residence permit for real estate!!!