4 bedroom house 204 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$887,072
$4,348/m²
;
In CRM: 2261
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/05/2025

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    204 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    300 m²

Description

D4-185. Panoramic Sea View House in Budva

For sale a family house in Budva with a total area of ​​204m2 is located on a plot of 300m2.

The area around the house is ennobled with a stone, the garden is planted with citrus trees. Parking for several cars.

On the first floor of the house there is a kitchen, a dining area, a living room with a fireplace, an entrance hall, a bathroom and a terrace. The terrace is now glazed and converted into a recreation area with exercise equipment.

The inner staircase leads to the second floor. On the second floor there are 4 bedrooms, two bathrooms and terraces. Terraces at each bedroom.

From the living room, steps lead down to the sauna.

The house is decorated with high quality. The house is fully furnished with stylish Italian furniture.

From the terraces offers a magnificent view of the letter, the sea and the mountains!

Distance to the sea is 1000 meters.

Location on the map

Montenegro