2 bedroom apartment 69 m² Riga, Latvia

Latvia, Riga
$306,602
$4,463/m²
;
In CRM: 53629
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Latvia
  • City
    Riga
  • Address
    Lacplesa iela, 36

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,463/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    69 m²

Description

The residential complex at 36 Lāčplēša Street is located in the very center of Riga and consists of a façade building and a courtyard building.

Apartment:
- Total area: 60.1 m²
- Rooms: 3
- Floor: 2
- Building: Facade building

Project:
- Two buildings: a façade building and a courtyard building.
- The apartments will be designed as separate properties; the land is owned (not leased).
- New roof.
- Replacement of risers for hot and cold water, as well as sewage.
- Heating system renovation with individual meters installed on the radiators.
- Renovated facade.
- Landscaped courtyard.
- A new elevator installed in the building.
- New doors for each apartment.
- Intercom system.
- Fiber-optic internet connection from TET and BALTCOM.

Location:
- Central location in Riga with well-developed infrastructure nearby: restaurants and entertainment venues, shops, bakeries, pharmacies, kindergartens, and schools.

Location on the map

Latvia, Riga
Education