1 bedroom apartment 50 m² Riga, Latvia

Latvia, Riga
$169,708
$3,394/m²
;
In CRM: 37689
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Latvia
  • City
    Riga
  • Address
    Puku iela, 6

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,394/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1910

Description

Warm and spacious one bedroom apartment in an active part of Agenskalns - for yourself or for a reasonable investment.
Fully renovated, historic wooden building with only 10 apartments.

Nearby are convenient public transportation stops, schools (Agenskalns State Gymnasium and others, universities - RISEBA, RTU, LU).

The windows of the apartment overlook the courtyard. It is possible to choose the design of finishing.

The following improvements have been made to the project:
- Renovated/insulated facade;
- Updated roof covering, new gas heating;
- New energy efficient double glazed windows (wood windows on the street side, PVC in the yard);
- New communications (water, sewerage, electricity);
- The apartments have their own heat and cold/hot water meters.

The apartment is sold with full finishing. Parking (10 000 EUR) and storage room (4 sq.m.) (5000 EUR).
With the purchase of parking space and storage room as a gift kitchen worth 3000 EUR.

On the territory of the house is landscaped yard:
- new paving stones and green plantings in the yard, lighting, shelter for bicycles;
- closed area with automatic gates. The possibility of charging electric cars