1 bedroom apartment 79 m² Riga, Latvia

Latvia, Riga
$339,769
$4,295/m²
;
In CRM: 24997
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Latvia
  • City
    Riga
  • Address
    Stabu iela, 18 b

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,295/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Two-room apartment for sale.

Layout: spacious living room combined with kitchen, one bedroom, bathroom and loggia.

Maintenance - 1 euro/month + VAT.

Availability of a video surveillance system.

Panoramic windows.

The apartment is offered with full interior decoration: exclusive materials from Reaton and mc2. Parquet floors, marble bathrooms, exclusive plumbing. Built-in kitchen. Sophisticated interior design.

Excellent infrastructure: many prestigious schools, kindergartens, various shops, excellent restaurants, cafes and theaters in the area, parks, sports clubs nearby, Vidzeme market and churches two blocks away. 15 minutes walk to the Quiet Center, Old Riga. Public transportation stops a block away.

Call to arrange a tour!

Location on the map

Latvia, Riga
Education