4 bedroom apartment 267 m² Buduk, Indonesia

Mengwi, Buduk, Indonesia
$709,000
$2,655/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,655/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    267 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Description

This 2024-built Italian-designed villa sits on 448 m² in a quiet residential pocket, offering 267 m² of warm, earthy living space with genuine character. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, and central AC throughout make it equally suited to family living or short-term rental income. The 50 m² pool anchors a generous garden ideal for entertaining or just breathing; you're minutes from the beach yet tucked into a zone that stays calm. Semi-furnished and turnkey ready, with completed permits and 23 years on the leasehold, this is a rare find that balances investment security with lifestyle appeal. Solid rental track record in Pererenan means your capital works hard the moment you settle in.

Location on the map

Mengwi, Buduk, Indonesia
Food & Drink