Cottage 3 bedrooms 140 m² Amfikleia-Elateia Municipality, Greece

Greece, Amfikleia-Elateia Municipality, Municipal Unit of Tithorea
$295,177
$2,108/m²
;
In CRM: 13496
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    140 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    140 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey house of 140 sq.meters in Arachova. The house consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC, one storeroom. A magnificent view of the city, the mountain, the forest opens up from the windows. There are: a fireplace, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The detached house is located in a lovely village Amfikleia of the region Phthiotis on the slopes of Mount Parnassus. It is a administrative, social, shopping center area, and rapidly developing into an important tourist center, ideal for relaxation, without the huge crowds and the vanity of the neighboring Arachova. Just in 17 km away from here there is a ski center Parnassus, which a huge number of winter sports' lovers attends every winter. Amfikleia is considered a reserved settlement with its churches, unique stone house, fences, fountains, squares and traditional cobblestone streets. Mansions with arched gates and courtyards, fountains and picturesque alleys decorate this place with a rich cultural tradition.