Cottage 300 m² Kontokali, Greece

Kontokali, Greece, Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
$755,654
$2,519/m²
;
In CRM: 41798
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
  • Village
    Kontokali

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Total area
    Total area
    300 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    300 m²

Description

For sale two-storey building of six (6) apartments in Kontokali area, built in 2005, on a plot of 800 sq.m. fenced by a stone wall. Located very close to Corfu Hospital (500 m), as well as to Gouvia Marina. It has outdoor parking. The apartments have independent heating and each apartment has independent electicity and water supply indicator as well. In one of the two apartments on the 2nd floor there is a fireplace. Finally, all windows are aluminum. The apartment building consists of the following apartments: Ground floor: Studio 33,5 m,, Triplex 66,5 m. First floor: Studio 33,5 m τ, Triplex 66,5 m. 2nd floor: Two bedrooms, 50 sq.m. each The construction has been made so that the walls can be removed, creating single-floor apartments of 100 sq.m. The studios have one bedroom, bathroom, kitchen. The rest of the apartments have two bedrooms, a bathroom, and an open plan kitchen-dining-living room.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink