House 240 m² Paradisos, Greece

Paradisos, Greece, Nestos Municipality
$278,430
$1,160/m²
;
Last update: 20/05/2026

The year of construction
    1985
  • Total area
    Total area
    240 m²

Description

Chrysoupoli, Paradisos: On a fenced plot, a two-story house of 150 sq m and a detached house of 85 sq m are for sale. 1). The two-story house of 150 sq m consists of 2 apartments. On the ground floor there is a 75 sq m apartment. It consists of 1 bedroom, kitchen, living room, storage room, bathroom and WC. It is in excellent condition, recently renovated and has a security door, solar water heater, satellite dish, fireplace. On the 1st floor there is a 75 sq m apartment. It consists of 1 bedroom, 1 kitchen, 1 living room and bathroom. It is in good condition and has a fireplace and solar water heater. The two-story house is located on a fenced plot of 300 sq m with a garden. With a heat pump and photovoltaics which will yield 55,000 over the next 11 years. 2. The detached house of 85 sq.m. with a 60 sq.m. shed, located in the center of the village of Paradisos on its own plot of 300 sq.m. is stone-built, renovated, with individual oil heating. It consists of one bedroom, kitchen, living room, and bathroom. It has air conditioning, infrastructure for an alarm, solar water heater, storage room, screens and a garden. They are located on a fenced plot with a garden and 2 parking spaces, opposite the springs of Paradisos and are 32 km from the sea of ​​Keramoti. 26 km from the sea of ​​Erasmios Xanthi and 26 km from Kavala airport. The Nestos River with canoeing and kayaking activities is located 4 km away. Price €240,000 negotiable | Property Code: #NP1101