Townhouse 1 bedroom 47 m² Kavala Municipality, Greece

Greece, Kavala Municipality, Kavala
$296,930
$6,318/m²
;
In CRM: 225919
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/05/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    47 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 500 m²

Description

For sale townhouse area of 47 sq.m in Kavala under construction. The townhouse is located on 1 level. The first floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower room.

The facility has solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. There's an elevator in the building. The property has a garden on the roof. Real estate includes parking space, garden, garage. The owners have a common swimming pool on the territory.

In the Perigiali district of Kavala, just 600 meters from the sea, a modern residential project with unique architecture is being implemented, perfectly combining comfort, high quality construction and a sense of privacy in a carefully organized living environment.

The complex is built on a plot of 2,500 square meters and consists of 24 modern apartments. The completion of the project is expected by the end of 2027. The concept of the project is based on spacious open spaces, large common areas and modern aesthetics, creating an atmosphere of living at the level of a modern resort complex.