Apartment 78 m² Municipality of Zografos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Zografos
$234,342
$3,004/m²
;
In CRM: 66046
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,004/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    78 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    78 m²

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of 78 square meters in Athens. The apartment is located on the second floor and consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower room. The facility has solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. There's an elevator in the building. The facility has an alarm. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fully renovated apartment of 78 sq.m., located on the 1st floor in the prestigious area of Nea Kipseli, Athens. The building was built in 1970 and overhauled in 2025 using modern high-quality materials and energy-efficient solutions. The apartment includes 1 bathroom, self-contained heating on natural gas with an individual installation working in conjunction with a solar water heater, energy-saving windows with double-glazed windows, mosquito nets and marquises. New air conditioners, an armored door, alarms, two security cameras and modern LED lighting are also installed in all rooms, including built-in cabinets and interior elements. The energy efficiency class is B+. The property is ideally suited for both own living and investment, including participation in My Home 2. The apartment is located just 13 km from the sea and 24 km from Athens International Airport.

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Zografos
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Transportation