Apartment 100 m² Municipality of Ilion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Ilion
$176,551
$1,766/m²
;
In CRM: 66037
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,766/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    100 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    100 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 100 square meters in Athens. The apartment is located on the second floor and consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower room, one bathroom. The apartment has an angular location. From the windows there is a magnificent view of the mountains. The facility has heating. There's an elevator in the building. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- For sale is a bright corner apartment of 100 sq.m. on the 1st floor of a two-storey house in the heart of Petrupolis, with a facade on a round central square and direct access to the commercial area of the city. The building was built in 1985 and the facility is ideal for both residential and commercial use or investment. The apartment includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a spacious open room, as it was previously used as a medical office. Thanks to this layout, the property is perfect for conversion into a modern apartment, office, clinic or other commercial premises after repair. The angular facade arrangement provides beautiful natural light and open mountain views. The apartment has aluminum window frames, laminated floors, electric heating, and also has an elevator. The property needs renovation, which gives an excellent opportunity to create a space to your own taste and increase the investment value of the property. Ideal for students, professional use or investment purposes, in an area with direct access to shops, transportation and all urban infrastructure. Distances: 7.7 km from the sea 34 km from Athens International Airport