1 bedroom apartment 40 m² Municipality of Agios Nikolaos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Agios Nikolaos, Agios Nikolaos Municipal Unit
$225,985
$5,650/m²
;
In CRM: 225826
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,650/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

Aelia Elounda Residences – Apartments A3 Elounda, Agios Nikolaos, Crete

Aelia Elounda Residences is a new luxury residential complex just 130 meters from the beach, combining modern design, premium construction and exceptional investment potential in one of the most prestigious places in Crete.

Apartments A3 is a stylish and functional apartment of 40 m2 in this exclusive complex, ideal for personal residence, country house or high-yield rental.

Apartment A3 - Description
Area: 40 m2
Price: 192,000 € - Available
Type: One-bedroom modern apartments
Floor: Part of a new three-story building under construction
Outer Zones: Access to a common basin and landscaped common areas
Additional options (for a fee): Underground parking, private storage

The A3 is designed with a thoughtful layout and high quality finish, providing a comfortable stay a few steps from the sea and the centre of Elounda.

Characteristics and configuration
Aluminum energy efficient frames with double glazing and electric shutters
High quality melamine kitchen
Solar water heater
External thermal insulation MAPEI 7 cm thick
Heating and cooling system with heat pump
Photovoltaic panels for common areas
Suspended plumbing (IDEAL Standard or analogue)
Internal walls of full-bodied brick (without drywall)
High-quality ceramic tiles in all rooms