4 bedroom Villa 140 m² Municipality of Corinth, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Corinth, Municipal Unit of Assos - Lechaio
$347,047
$2,479/m²
;
In CRM: 212811
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/11/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    140 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    500 m²

Description

For sale a 2-storey cottage with an area of 140 sq.m on the Peloponnese peninsula. The first floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, one kitchen, one shower room.
The second floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen, one kitchen, one shower room.

The cottage has a corner location. The property has a fireplace, air conditioning, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold furnished. The property includes a parking space, a garden.

------------------------------------------------
Department standing house 140 sq.m in Vrachati – All 150 m from the sea in the picturesque area of Samutani, Vrachati (Corinthia), just 150 meters from the beach, a magnificent house of 140 sq.m is offered, consisting of two independent horizontal properties of 70 sq.m each – on the ground floor second floor.
The house is located on a corner plot of 500 sq.m., has an open parking lot, a garden with a BBQ area, as well as a storage room. The second level was completely completed in 2014. An ideal option for both living and investment.