3 bedroom house 150 m² Chaniotis, Greece

Chaniotis, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$348,787
$2,325/m²
;
Last update: 10/03/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Description

The house is located in a popular holiday village Hanioti on the hillside 1100 meters to the beach. The complex of houses is fenced and there is a parking.  The house has a private swimming pool 42 sq. meters and a 100 sq. meters private garden. Ground floor (50 sq. meters) consists of a living room wth a fireplace and a kitchen and a bathroom. The 1st floor (50 sq. meters) consists of 3 bedrooms and a bathroom. There is a balcony with an open view. There is also a basement of 50 sq. meters in the house which can be used as laundry, playroom, gym area etc. Installation of heating system, alarm system, 3 air-conditions. The house needs renovation.