1 bedroom apartment 49 m² Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands, Corfu
$240,352
$4,905/m²
;
In CRM: 169981
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
  • Address
    Domestic Terminal

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,905/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    49 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of ​​49 sq.m. on the island of Corfu. The apartment is located on the ground floor and consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower room.
The property has air conditioning. The property includes a parking space.

Apartment for sale with an area of 49 sq. m on the 1st floor of an apartment building located in the Mantuka area, opposite the main port of Corfu!
Review:
1 parking space
cooling/heating system

On the ground floor of the building there is 1 parking space for each apartment and a small storage room.
The property is almost finished and is sold in the following condition: finished interior (tiles, painting, floors), plumbing, kitchen furniture.
Each apartment has a central cooling/heating system.