Cottage 5 bedrooms 217 m² Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Municipal Unit of Troizinia
$1,36M
$6,257/m²
;
In CRM: 62380
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    217 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    217 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey house of 217 sq.meters in Attica. Ground floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. 2nd floor consists of one bedroom, one kitchen, one shower WC. A magnificent view of the city, the sea opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garden. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use. The detached house is located in the Lagonisi area. It is divided into three levels Ground floor 85 square meters First floor 85 square meters Second floor 42 square meters Each floor has its own separate entrance There is a possibility of installing an internal staircase between the first and second floors to become a maisonette

Location on the map