6 bedroom villa 430 m² Municipality of Nea Propontida, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Nea Propontida
$3,20M
$7,451/m²
;
Last update: 05/12/2025

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    430 m²

Description

Property Code: HPS108 - Villa FOR SALE in Kassandra Nea Fokaia for € 2.750.000 . This 430.00 sq. m. furnished Villa is on the Ground floor and features 6 Bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen/living room, 2 bathrooms and 2 WC. The property also boasts Heating system: Individual - Petrol, tiled floor, view of the Sea, Window frames: Synthetic, Armourplated door, elevator, a storage unit sqm, garden, fireplace, swimming pool, A/C, heating per level, alarm system, electrical appliances, awnings, insect screens, double-glazed windows, solar-powered water heater, boiler, entry stairs, BBQ, attic, playroom, laundry room, CCTV cameras, open space, internal staircase. The building was constructed in 2006 Plot area: 2000 s.q. . Building Energy Rating: C Distance from sea 30 meters, Distance from the city center: 75000 meters, Distance from nearest village: 4200 meters, Distance from nearest airport: 62400 meters, The western peninsula of Halkidiki, Kassandra, in addition to its magnificent beaches, is famous for its excellent hotels and popular tourist villages with vibrant nightlife, many shops and fish restaurants. There is something here to entertain both young people and families with children. The width of the peninsula is only 15 km, but the coastline with snow-white beaches stretches for 50 km. You can relax on well-maintained beaches with beach bars, many awarded blue flags for cleanliness, and wildlife lovers can look for secluded bays where they can go diving. The peninsula is washed from the west by the Thermal Gulf, where the sea is open, with winds, convenient for wind surfing, but the east coast, washed by the waters of Toroneos, with sandy beaches and a smooth entrance to the sea, is convenient for children.