House 90 m² Paradisos, Greece

Paradisos, Greece, Nestos Municipality
$104,411
$1,160/m²
;
Last update: 20/05/2026

The year of construction
    1960
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Description

N. Kavalas, Chrysoupoli: OPPORTUNITY due to moving. Detached house for sale, 85 sq.m. with a 60 sqm shed, located in the center of Paradisos village on its own plot of 300 sqm. It is stone-built renovated with individual oil heating. It consists of a bedroom, kitchen, living room, and bathroom. It is partially furnished, and has air conditioning, infrastructure for an alarm, solar water heater, storage room, screens and garden. It is a holiday home, suitable for investment and tourist rental. It is located on a fenced plot with a garden and a parking space. It is located opposite the springs of Paradise waters and is 32 km from the sea of ​​Keramoti. from the sea of ​​Erasmion Xanthi 26 km and from the airport of Kavala 26 km. The river Nestos with canoeing and kayaking activities is located at 4 km. It is ideal for families or workers. Price €90,000 Property Code: #ΝΠ448

Location on the map

Paradisos, Greece, Nestos Municipality

Video Review of 1 room House in Paradisos, Greece