Apartamento 2 habitaciones 110 m² Larnaca, Chipre

Chipre, Larnaca
$241,161
VAT
$2,192/m²
;
Última actualización: 5/11/25

Precio por m²
    $2,192/m²
  • Piso
    Piso
    2
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    2
  • Área total
    Área total
    110 m²
  • Espacio habitable
    Espacio habitable
    86 m²

Parámetros del edificio

  • Año de construcción
    Año de construcción
    2026
  • Número de plantas
    Número de plantas
    3

Descripción

For Sale: Two-Bedroom Apartment in Kavalas, Larnaca

This elegant two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment on the second floor offers a contemporary design that combines comfort, functionality, and style. With 84 m² of internal covered area and an additional 26 m² covered veranda, the apartment provides generous indoor and outdoor spaces ideal for modern living.

The open-plan layout connects the living and dining areas with a sleek, fully equipped kitchen, creating an inviting and practical environment for both relaxation and entertaining. Large balcony doors fill the space with natural light, while the veranda serves as a perfect outdoor retreat.

Both bedrooms are spacious and bright, featuring built-in wardrobes, while the bathrooms are finished with elegant materials and high-quality fittings. The apartment also includes private covered parking and a dedicated storage room, adding convenience to everyday life.

Situated within the Joy Residence, a newly built project consisting of two modern blocks, this home offers excellent accessibility to all city amenities. Supermarkets, schools, and major highways toward Nicosia, Limassol, and Pafos are all within easy reach. The city center is just 4 km away, the beach 6 km, and the airport approximately 14 km.