Townhouse 2 bedrooms 168 m² Prodromos, Cyprus

Prodromos, Cyprus, Prodromos
$2,52M
$15,005/m²
;
In CRM: 218396
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/03/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    168 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    239 m²

Description

For sale: Townhouse under construction, offering modern housing with a total internal area of 167.75 m2. This spacious house includes 2 cozy bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms designed for a comfortable and functional life. An additional furniture package is available, providing an easy and quick move.

The property is located in Prodrome, a picturesque mountain village known for its tranquil atmosphere and breathtaking views of nature. Surrounded by natural beauty, Prodromos combines a tranquil life and convenient access to essential amenities such as cafes, shops and leisure opportunities. Residents enjoy the fresh mountain air and a sense of unity with the local community.

This townhouse is designed with class A energy efficiency in mind, which helps to save on utility costs while maintaining comfort thanks to a central air conditioning system. Owners get exclusive access to a communal pool, a fully equipped gym, a sauna and a restaurant/bar, which is ideal for both relaxation and physical fitness.

This property will be an excellent choice for both personal holidays and modern family life, offering an excellent value for money in a beautiful location. For more information or viewing, contact Purple International Real Estate.